Unleash Your Trading Potential

When the market moves as quick as it does, you need speedy and clever tools to keep up.

Maintain your edge with our suite of web-based services, specially designed to help you identify early trading opportunities. Detect above-average volume movements, spot unusual trading activity, and watch the market action as it happens.

Trade smarter and faster, with TurboTrader

Login

Market Summary

Code Name Value Change
ASX Index values as at 26-06-2016 21:56
XAFS&P/ASX ALL AUSTRALIAN 505,015.1-168.2
XAOALL ORDINARIES5,192.8-165.8
XATS&P/ASX ALL AUSTRALIAN 2005,056.4-163.5
XFLS&P/ASX 505,062.9-170.5
XJOS&P/ASX 2005,113.2-167.5
XKOS&P/ASX 3005,078.3-164.8
XMDS&P/ASX MIDCAP505,404.7-184.7
XTLS&P/ASX 202,891.7-110.7
XSOS&P/ASX SMALL ORDINARIES2,258.0-46.0
XTOS&P/ASX 1004,221.7-142.5

Recent News


Why TurboTrader

Live ASX Data

Live ASX Feed

All our data is streamed live from the ASX. No 20 minute delays, no waiting.

No Software Downloads

No Software Downloads

TurboTrader runs in your browser, meaning the market is always just an internet connection away.

Co-operative

Co-operatively Built

Owned and managed by the Members. Built by traders, for traders.

Live Market Searches

Live Market Searches

Our live search tools filter the market based on your parameters, and it's all updated in real-time.

Dynamic Display

Dynamic Display

No clicking refresh to get the latest data. Everything on your screen is updated in near real-time.

Realistic Paper Trading

Realistic Paper Trading

Paper trade instantly, or use our realistic market simulation to test your trading strategies.


Services

Static Data Views

Static Data Views

Switch to a per-view costing model, lose the dynamic updates and save!

Daily End of Day Emails

Daily End of Day Emails

Receive the End of Day data in your Inbox each night.

Charting Tools

Charting Tools

Customise your own charts: select from our suite of indicators to find the data you need.

Portfolio Management

Portfolio Management

Manage any number of Paper Traded portfolios. Organise your holdings and apply tailored settings.

Automated Trading Rules

Automated Trading

Enter your trading conditions and strategies, and paper trade with live data.